Department of Fisheries
and Aquatic Sciences

Florida LAKEWATCH
Index of Data
Lakes Listed by County


Photo by
Joe Richard
Flagler County
Counties: Flagler -
Liberty
Lake Name
Belle Aire
Belle Terre
Birchwood
Birchwood Basin
Lake Name
Bird of Paradise
Birdway
Brandon
Disston
Lake Name
Gore
Lakeside
Parkview Stream
Ribbon North
Lake Name
Ripling
Rodgers
Wynnfield

 
Franklin County
 
Lake Name
Huckleberry Creek
 
 
 
 
Gadsden County
 
Lake Name
Lett
Lake Name
Tallavana
Lake Name
Talquin
Yvette
 
Hamilton County
 
Lake Name
Forest
Timber
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hernando County
 
Lake Name
Hunter
 
 
 
 
Highlands County
 
Lake Name
Adelaide
Angelo
Anoka
Apthorpe
August
Blue
Bonnet
Byrd
Carrie
Catfish Creek
Charlotte
Chilton
Clay
Crews
Damon
Denton
Lake Name
Diane
Dinner
Eagle Pond
Francis
Glenada
Grassy
Henry
Hill
Huckleberry
Huntley
Isis
Istokpoga
Istokpoga North
Jackson
Josephine Center
Josephine East
Lake Name
Josephine West
June
Lelia
Letta
Lillian
Little Bonnet
Little Grassy
Little Jackson
Little Redwater
Little Redwater 2
Lotela
McCoy
Mirror
Olivia
Pearl
Persimmon
Lake Name
Pioneer
Placid
Rachard
Red Beach
Redwater
Saddlebags
Sebring
Sirena
Trout
Tulane
Verona
Viola
Wolf
 
 
 
Hillsborough County
 
Lake Name
Alafia River
Alice
Allen
Armistead
Bay
Belle Wildlife Pond
Boot
Brant
Brooker Creek 330
Buck
Burrell
Calm
Carlton
Carroll
Carroll Cove
Casey
Cedar
Chapman
Charles
Church
Commisston
Cooper
Cove
Crenshaw
Crescent
Crystal
Cypress
Cypress Creek 107
Dead Lady
Deer
Dorsett
Dosson
Lake Name
East
Echo
Eckles
Egypt
Elizabeth
Ellen
Estes
Flynn
Forest
Garden
Gass
George
Gibson
Glass
Grace
Halfmoon
Hanna
Heather
Hiawatha
Hickory Manor N.
Hillsborough River
Hobbs
Hog Island
Holly
Horse
Hunter
Island Ford
Jackson
James
Josephine
Juanita
Keene
Lake Name
Kell
Keystone
LeClare
Lipsey
Little
Little Bass
Little Halfmoon
Little Jewel
Little Moon
Little Wilson
Lords
Lutz
Magdalene
Mango
Martha
Maurine
Mid
Mill
Morris
Mound
New Ryan
Norbert
Osceola
Pine
Place
Pretty
Rainbow
Reinheimer
Rock
Rocky Creek
Rogers
Roget
Lake Name
Russell
Saddleback North
Saddleback South
Silver
Simmons
Snake
South
Stall
Stemper
Stillwater
Strawberry North
Strawberry South
Sunset
Swan
Taylor
Taylor 2
Ten Mile
Thonotassa
Turtle
Twin
Valrico
Valrico Middle
Virginia
Wastena
Weeks
White Trout
Wilford
Wilson
Wood
 
 
 
 
Lake County
 
Lake Name
Akron
Annabelle
Arlene
Arthur
Beauclaire
Black
Blue
Bugg Springs
Cherry
Clear
CR Bigg
Cr Small
Crescent
Crescent 2
Crooked
Denham
Dixie East
Dixie West
Dolls
Dora East
Dora West
Dorr
Lake Name
East Crooked
Eldorado
Emeralda
Emma
Eustis
Florence
Gertrude
Grasshopper
Grassy
Griffin
Griffin North
Haines
Harris
Harris Middle
Holly
Idamere
Idlewild
Jack's
Jem
Joanna
Kirkland
Lady
Lake Name
Linda
Little Harris
Little Mary
Loch Leven
Lorraine
Louisa
Lucy
Mary
Mathews
May
Mill Stream Swamp
Minnehaha
Minneola
Mirror
Nettie
Norris
North Twin
Peanut Pond
Picciola
Placida
Purdum Pond
Saunders
Lake Name
Sellers
Silver
Silver Paisley
South Twin
Spencer
Sunset
Sunshine
Susan
Swatara
Trout
Umatilla
Unity
Wildcat
Winona
Woodward
Yale
Zephyr
 
Lee County
 
Lake Name
Dunes
East Rocks
East Rocks West
Gulf Pines
Gulf Shsores
Lake Name
Gulf Shores West
Gumbo Limbo
Lady Finger
Little Murex
Little Portion
Lake Name
Murex
Roseate
Sanibel River
Sea Oats
St. Kilda
Lake Name
Venus
West Rocks
 
Leon County
 
Lake Name
Alford Arm
Anna
Arrowhead
Belmont
Blairstone
Blue Heron
Bockus
Bradford
Campground Pond
Carolyn
Cascade
Diane
Duck
Lake Name
Elizabeth
Erie
Goose Pond
Grassy
Hall
Heritage
Hiawatha
Horne Springs
Iamonia
Jean
KCC 4
KCC 8
KCC 12
Lake Name
KCC 14
Killarney
Lee
Maclay
Mattie
McBride
Meginnis Arm
Minniehaha
Mitchell Arm
Monkey Business
Moore
Moore 2
Ochlockonee River
Lake Name
Overstreet
Petty Gulf
Piney Z
Sheelin
Shelly Pond
Summerset
Susan
Tom John
Trout Pond
Weeks

 
Liberty County
 
Lake Name
Mystic
 
 
 

Back to Florida LAKEWATCH Data Report Page

Back to Florida LAKEWATCH Home Page


Quick Links

Bathymetric Maps | 1986-99 Data Report | 2000 Data Report,| 1986-2001 Data Report | Fish Data Report 2002
|Florida LAKEWATCH Team | Fish Data. | Aquatic Plant Data | Bacteria Sample Data | Newsletters
Circulars and Brochures | Driving Directions | Fishing For Success | Web Site Map
Dept. of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences Home Page